Legal

b4checkin Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to b4checkin Limited and its subsidiaries (collectively, “b4checkin”, “b4feedback”, “b4GDS”, “b4arrival”, “b4ubet”, “b4easypost”, “b4golf” and “b4spa”). b4checkin handles personal information, including personal information collected through use of this website (b4checkin.com) and other sources. We control all personal information in our possession in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Personal information that we receive from or on behalf of third parties, including our customers and partners, may also be governed by the privacy policies of the respective entity collecting such information. We are not responsible for the policies or actions of our customers or partners with respect to personal information that they collect or that we collect on their behalf.

b4checkin adheres to the laws governed by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada in our handling of personal information.

Note

We receive personal information from our customers and partners and, in some cases, directly from individuals when we act as a contractor for our customers and partners. We use this information to reserve hotel accommodations and to provide related services, including data to our customers and to individuals on behalf of our customers.

We also obtain personal information from individuals who voluntarily submit it to us by requesting products, services or other information through this website (b4checkin.com) or other communications with B4Checkin. We also use information we collect from online use of this website to communicate with individuals and for other marketing purposes.

b4checkin may disclose any personal information as required by law, court order or other valid legal processes or in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of all or substantially all of b4checkin’s assets.

Data

B4Checkin does not process personal information for any purpose other than the purposes for which it is collected without prior consent of our customers and partners or the individual. We have also implemented controls, such as monitoring and reporting processes, to help maintain data that is accurate, complete and reliable for its intended use, but we rely on our customers and partners and individuals to update or correct personal information whenever necessary.

Access

We will provide access to your personal information in our possession upon request. Requests to update information can be completed by sending an email to info@b4checkin.com, with “Personal Privacy Update” in the subject line. We will also delete your personal information from our systems, upon your written request, unless we are required to retain it by law or other legal obligation.

Commitment

Personal information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Additional Information

If you have additional questions or concerns, please contact us at info@b4checkin.com or by phone 902-423-3001.